Prints are provided by Shutterfly.com.

Use the links below to visit a production and look for images of your dancer.

 

Found your dancer but want to change something in the image?

It's possible - here's how.

 

 

Nutcracker, 2005

Click here...

 

 

Adjudication 2006

Click here...

 

Adjudication 2007

"French Silhouette" by Misha Bart
"Masquerade" by Milena Leben
"Symphony in C" by Luis Fuente

 

 

From Russia With Love, 2006

Click here...

 

Cinderella, 2006

Click here...

 

Peter Pan2006

Click here...

 

 

Retrospective, 2006

Coming soon...

 

Nutcracker, 2006

Click here, filling gradually...

 

Informal Demonstration, 2007

Click here, filling gradually...

 

 

Cinderella 2006

Performance 1, Friday, May 5 2006 Act I Act II Act III Gala
Performance 2, Saturday, May 6 2006 Act I Act II Act III  
Performance 3, Sunday, May 7 2006 Act I Act II Act III  

 

Peter Pan 2006

Five events were photographed -

parts of both dress rehearsals and the three performances.

Dress Rehearsal - Friday

Dress Rehearsal - Saturday

Performance 1 - Saturday

Performance 2 - Sunday

Performance 3 - Monday

You will find links here to each act, scene and dance that was photographed.

This is not complete - the lighting of some acts made it impossible to get good photos - and sometimes I just missed a particular dance.

Act II Scene III - "Under the Sea" was particularly difficult to photograph because of the lighting used in the theater

Dress Rehearsal, Friday, June 2 2006        
Act I Scene I - Nursery Act I Scene II - Flying To Neverland Act I Scene III - Neverland Act II Scene I - Lost Boys' Hideout Act II Scene II - Captain Hook's Ship
1. Nursery   1. Neverland 1. Lost Boys Hideout 1. Captain Hook's Ship
2. French Maids   6. Bumblebees 2. Lost Boys 2. Pirates
3. Nana's Helpers   7. Savages 3. Birds Of Paradise 3. GalleyMaids
4. Spirits Of Slumber   8. Parrots 4. Wild Things 4. Wenches
5. Fireflies   9. Wild Cats 5. Enchanted Blossoms 5. Brigadiers
6. Dream Fairies 6. Comets 10. Indian Princesses 6. Friends Of Neverland 6. ShipsPrisoners
7. Shadows - Musical Theatre   11. Tiger Lily 7. Peacocks 7. Hook
8. Shadows - Tap     8. Tinkerbell 8. CrocodileTransition
9. I'm Flying        

 

Dress Rehearsal, Saturday, June 3 2006      
Act I Scene I - Nursery Act I Scene II - Flying To Neverland Act II Scene I - Lost Boys' Hideout Act II Scene II - Captain Hook's Ship
0. Miscellany      
1. Nursery 6. Stars 5. Enchanted Blossoms 3. GalleyMaids
7. Shadows - Musical Theatre   6. Friends Of Neverland 4. Wenches
8. Shadows - Tap   8. Tinkerbell  
9. I'm Flying      

 

Performance 1, Saturday, June 3 2006            
Act I Scene I - Nursery Act I Scene II - Flying To Neverland Act I Scene III - Neverland Act II Scene I - Lost Boys' Hideout Act II Scene II - Captain Hook's Ship

Act II Scene III - Under the Sea

Act II Scene IV - Captain Hook's Ship - Finale
1. Nursery   1. Neverland 1. Lost Boys Hideout     1. Captain Hook's Ship
2. French Maids 2. Stars 2. Creatures of Neverland 2. Lost Boys 2. Pirates 2. Ocean Illuminates 2. Croc
3. Nana's Helpers 3. Meteors 3. Natives of the Island 3. Birds Of Paradise 3. GalleyMaids 3. Catfish 3. I Gotta Crow
4. Spirits Of Slumber 4. Ladies of the Wind 4. Wild Orchids 4. Wild Things 4. Wenches 4. Sea Nymphs 4. Finale
5. Fireflies 5. Constellations 6. Bumblebees 5. Enchanted Blossoms 5. Brigadiers 5. Mermaids 5. Bows
6. Dream Fairies 6. Comets 7. Savages 6. Friends Of Neverland 6. ShipsPrisoners 6. Ocean Pearls  
7. Shadows - Musical Theatre   7. We Have a Mother 7. Peacocks 7. Hook and Smee 7. Goldfish  
8. Shadows - Tap   8. Parrots 8. Tinkerbell 8. Hook 8. Crocodiles  
9. I'm Flying   9. Wild Cats   9. CrocodileTransition 9. Croc Tocks  
    10. Tiger Lily     10. Enchantresses Of The Sea  
    11. Indian Princesses        
    12. Indians        


Performance 2, Saturday, June 4 2006            
Act I Scene I - Nursery Act I Scene II - Flying To Neverland Act I Scene III - Neverland Act II Scene I - Lost Boys' Hideout Act II Scene II - Captain Hook's Ship

Act II Scene III - Under the Sea

Act II Scene IV - Captain Hook's Ship - Finale
1. Nursery   1. Neverland 1. Lost Boys Hideout 1. Lost Boys Hideout 1. Under the Sea 1. Captain Hook's Ship
2. French Maids 2. Stars 2. Creatures of Neverland 2. Lost Boys 2. Pirates   2. Croc
3. Nana's Helpers 3. Meteors 3. Natives of the Island 3. Birds Of Paradise 3. GalleyMaids   3. I Gotta Crow
4. Spirits Of Slumber   4. Wild Orchids 4. Wild Things 4. Wenches   4. Finale
5. Fireflies 5. Constellations 6. Bumblebees 5. Enchanted Blossoms 5. Brigadiers   5. Bows
6. Dream Fairies 6. Comets 7. Savages 6. Friends Of Neverland 6. Hook and Smee    
7. Shadows - Musical Theatre   7. We Have a Mother 7. Peacocks 7. Ships Prisoners    
8. Shadows - Tap   8. Parrots 8. Lullaby 8. Hook    
9. I'm Flying   9. Wild Cats 9. Tinkerbell 9. Crocodile Transition 9. Croc Tocks  
    10. Indian Princesses     10. Enchantresses Of The Sea  
    11. Tiger Lily        
    12. Indians        


Performance 3, Monday, June 5 2006            
Act I Scene I - Nursery Act I Scene II - Flying To Neverland Act I Scene III - Neverland Act II Scene I - Lost Boys' Hideout Act II Scene II - Captain Hook's Ship

Act II Scene III - Under the Sea

Act II Scene IV - Captain Hook's Ship - Finale
1. Nursery   1. Neverland 1. Lost Boys Hideout 1. Captain Hook's Ship 1. Under the Sea 1. Captain Hook's Ship
2. French Maids 2. Comets 2. Creatures of Neverland 2. Lost Boys 2. Pirates 2. Ocean Illuminates 2. Croc
3. Nana's Helpers 3. Fireballs 3. Natives of the Island 2. Something Lavender Ballet 3. GalleyMaids 3. Corals 3. I Gotta Crow
4. Spirits Of Slumber - CP 4. Meteors 4. Wild Orchids 3. Enchanted Blossoms 4. Wenches 4. Catfish 4. Finale
5. Spirits Of Slumber - Spotlight 5. Constellations 5. Parrots 4. Lady Bugs 5. Captain Hook's Treasure 5. Jellyfish 5. Bows
6. Fireflies 6. Space Escorts 6. Bumblebees 5. Wild Things - Spotlight 6. Brigadiers 6. Sea Nymphs 6. Stage Crew
7. Dream Fairies 7. Moonbeams 7. We Have a Mother 6. Wild Things - CP 7. Swabbies 7. Mermaids  
8. Shadows - Musical Theatre   7. Savages 7. Birds of Paradise 8. Ships Prisoners 8. Ocean Pearls  
9. Shadows - Tap   8. Butterflies 8. Flowers   9. Goldfish  
10. Happy Thoughts   9. Wild Cats 9. Friends Of Neverland   10. Crocodiles  
11. Fairy Dust   10. Chase 10. Peacocks 11. Crocodile Transition 11. Croc Tocks - Spotlight  
12. I'm Flying   10. Tiger Lily 11. Tinkerbell   12. Croc Tocks - CP  
    11. Indian Princesses     13. Rainbows  
    12. Indians - CP        
    13. Indians - Spotlight        

 

Nutcracker 2006

Dress Rehearsal -Thursday -, November 30, 2006
School Performance 1 - Thursday - November 30, 2006
School Performance 2 - Thursday - November 30, 2006
School Performance 3 - Friday - December 1, 2006
School Performance 4 - Friday - December 1, 2006

Performance 5 - Friday - December 1, 2006

Performance 6 - Saturday - December 2, 2006
Performance 7 - Saturday - December 2, 2006
Performance 8 - Sunday - December 3, 2006
School Performance 9 - Friday - December 8, 2006

School Performance 10 - Friday - December 8, 2006

Performance 11 - Friday - December 8, 2006
Performance 12 - Saturday - December 9, 2006
Performance 13 - Saturday - December 9, 2006
Performance 14 - Sunday - December 10, 2006

 

Dress Rehearsal, Thursday, November 30 2006

Overture

 

Informal Demonstration 2007

Five events were photographed -

parts of the two Galveston dress rehearsals and the three performances.

Dress Rehearsal - Friday

Dress Rehearsal - Saturday

Performance 1 - Saturday

Performance 2 - Sunday

Spotlight Performance 3 - Sunday

You will find links here to each act, scene and dance that was photographed.

The dress rehearsal photos do not have every dance.

Every dance was shot during the performances, but lighting and focus issues may effect the number of useful images.

 

The Spotlight Demonstration was particularly difficult to photograph because of the light available in the Nelson Auditorium.

I'm not happy with the quality of these images overall, but I'm offering them to you on the chance that you took nothing better.

 

Informal Demonstration 2007, Dress Rehearsal 1, Friday
   
  20. Tap 509 "Rock-A-Beatin' Boogie"
  21. Open Division Ballet 303 "Italian Girl in Algiers"
  22. Jazz 605 "Sun - Lamb"
  23. Overtures 101C One Jump Ahead" from Aladdin
  24. Musical Theatre 703 "I Want to Make the World Laugh"
  25. Open Division Ballet 307 Bach: "Air on a String"
  26. Red Division "Marriage of Figaro"
  27. Tap 503 "Get Rhythm"
10. Tap 511 "Rock this Town" 28. Overtures 101A Brahms: "Waltz in A Flat"
  29. Hip Hop 803 "Lose My Breath"
  30. EdPrepS 201 Grieg: "In the Hall of the Mountain King"
  31. Maroon Division "Glinka"
  32. EdPrepS 203 "Devil with a Blue Dress"
  33. Musical Theatre 705 "I Want to be a Producer"
  34. Open Division Ballet 305 Johann Strauss: "Egyptian March"
  35. Tap 512 "Irish Song: La Bella Catherine"
  36. Pine Green Division Dvorak: "Slavonic Dance"
   
  38. Smoke Blue Division Strauss: "Beautiful Blue Danube Waltz"

 

Informal Demonstration 2007, Dress Rehearsal 2, Saturday
01. Vaganova IV Division "Scriabine A" 19. Vaganova I Division "Strauss"
02. EdPrepS 206 Johannes Brahms: "No. 19 in B Minor" 20. Tap 510 "Rock-A-Beatin' Boogie"
03. Tap 502 "I've Got Rhythm" from Crazy for You 21. Open Division Ballet 304 "Italian Girl in Algiers"
04. Jazz 604 Nelly Furtado: "Maneater" 22. Jazz 606 "Sun - Lamb"
05. Overtures 101B "Everybody Wants to be a Cat" 23. Overtures 102 "One Jump Ahead" from Aladdin
06. Open Division Ballet 202 "Water Music" 24. Musical Theatre 704 "I Want to Make the World Laugh"
07. EdPrepS 202 Booker T & the MGs: "Soul Dressing" 25. Pre Graded Division 401 Bach: "Air on a String"
08. Musical Theatre 702 "Spoonful of Sugar" 26. Red Division "Marriage of Figaro"
09. Hip Hop 802 "Senorita" 27. Tap 503 "Get Rhythm"
10. Tap 511 "Rock this Town" 28. Overtures 101B Brahms: "Waltz in A Flat"
11. Iris Division "Strauss" 29. Hip Hop 804 "Lose My Breath"
12. Tap 506 "Be a Clown" 30. EdPrepS 202 Grieg: "In the Hall of the Mountain King"
13. Overtures 102 "Carnival of the Animals" 31. Maroon Division "Glinka"
14. Tap 508 "Jump Jive and Wail"  
15. Jazz 602 "Go" from Jump In 33. Musical Theatre 705 "I Want to be a Producer"
16. Vaganova II Division Vivaldi: "Four Seasons - Summer" 34. Open Division Ballet 306 Johann Strauss: "Egyptian March"
17. EdPrepS 204 "Russian March" 35. Tap 512 "Irish Song: La Bella Catherine"
18. Jazz 607 "Cotton Wool - Lamb" 36. Pine Green Division Dvorak: "Slavonic Dance"
  37. EdPrepS 206 Bob Segar: "Old Time Rock and Roll"
  38. Smoke Blue Division Strauss: "Beautiful Blue Danube Waltz"

 

 

Informal Demonstration 2007, Performance 1, Saturday
01. Vaganova IV Division "Scriabine A" 19. Vaganova I Division "Strauss"
02. EdPrepS 205 Johannes Brahms: "No. 19 in B Minor" 20. Tap 509 "Rock-A-Beatin' Boogie"
03. Tap 501 "I've Got Rhythm" from Crazy for You 21. Open Division Ballet 303 "Italian Girl in Algiers"
04. Jazz 603 Nelly Furtado: "Maneater" 22. Jazz 605 "Sun - Lamb"
05. Overtures 101A "Everybody Wants to be a Cat" 23. Overtures 101C "One Jump Ahead" from Aladdin
06. Open Division Ballet 301 "Water Music" 24. Musical Theatre 703 "I Want to Make the World Laugh"
07. EdPrepS 201 Booker T & the MGs: "Soul Dressing" 25. Open Division Ballet 307 Bach: "Air on a String"
08. Musical Theatre 701 "Spoonful of Sugar" 26. Red Division "Marriage of Figaro"
09. Hip Hop 801 "Senorita" 27. Tap 503 "Get Rhythm"
10. Tap 511 "Rock this Town" 28. Overtures 101A Brahms: "Waltz in A Flat"
11. Iris Division "Strauss" 29. Hip Hop 803 "Lose My Breath"
12. Tap 505 "Be a Clown" 30. EdPrepS 201 Grieg: "In the Hall of the Mountain King"
13. Overtures 101C "Carnival of the Animals" 31. Maroon Division "Glinka"
14. Tap 507 "Jump Jive and Wail" 32. EdPrepS 203 "Devil with a Blue Dress"
15. Jazz 601 "Go" from Jump In 33. Musical Theatre 705 "I Want to be a Producer"
16. Vaganova II Division Vivaldi: "Four Seasons - Summer" 34. Open Division Ballet 305 Johann Strauss: "Egyptian March"
17. EdPrepS 203 "Russian March" 35. Tap 512 "Irish Song: La Bella Catherine"
18. Jazz 607 "Cotton Wool - Lamb" 36. Pine Green Division Dvorak: "Slavonic Dance"
  37. EdPrepS 205 Bob Segar: "Old Time Rock and Roll"
  38. Smoke Blue Division Strauss: "Beautiful Blue Danube Waltz"

 

Informal Demonstration 2007, Performance 2, Sunday
01. Vaganova IV Division "Scriabine A" 19. Vaganova I Division "Strauss"
02. EdPrepS 206 Johannes Brahms: "No. 19 in B Minor" 20. Tap 510 "Rock-A-Beatin' Boogie"
03. Tap 502 "I've Got Rhythm" from Crazy for You 21. Open Division Ballet 304 "Italian Girl in Algiers"
04. Jazz 604 Nelly Furtado: "Maneater" 22. Jazz 606 "Sun - Lamb"
05. Overtures 101B "Everybody Wants to be a Cat" 23. Overtures 102 "One Jump Ahead" from Aladdin
06. Open Division Ballet 202 "Water Music" 24. Musical Theatre 704 "I Want to Make the World Laugh"
07. EdPrepS 202 Booker T & the MGs: "Soul Dressing" 25. Pre Graded Division 401 Bach: "Air on a String"
08. Musical Theatre 702 "Spoonful of Sugar" 26. Red Division "Marriage of Figaro"
09. Hip Hop 802 "Senorita" 27. Tap 503 "Get Rhythm"
10. Tap 511 "Rock this Town" 28. Overtures 101B Brahms: "Waltz in A Flat"
11. Iris Division "Strauss" 29. Hip Hop 804 "Lose My Breath"
12. Tap 506 "Be a Clown" 30. EdPrepS 202 Grieg: "In the Hall of the Mountain King"
13. Overtures 102 "Carnival of the Animals" 31. Maroon Division "Glinka"
14. Tap 508 "Jump Jive and Wail" 32. EdPrepS 203 "Devil with a Blue Dress"
15. Jazz 602 "Go" from Jump In 33. Musical Theatre 705 "I Want to be a Producer"
16. Vaganova II Division Vivaldi: "Four Seasons - Summer" 34. Open Division Ballet 306 Johann Strauss: "Egyptian March"
17. EdPrepS 204 "Russian March" 35. Tap 512 "Irish Song: La Bella Catherine"
18. Jazz 607 "Cotton Wool - Lamb" 36. Pine Green Division Dvorak: "Slavonic Dance"
  37. EdPrepS 206 Bob Segar: "Old Time Rock and Roll"
  38. Smoke Blue Division Strauss: "Beautiful Blue Danube Waltz"

 

Informal Demonstration 2007, Spotlight Performance, Sunday
00. IndepenDANCE Day 21. Vaganova I Division "Strauss"
01. Vaganova IV Division "Scriabine A" 22. Overtures 101C "The Bunny Hop"
02. EdPrepS 202 Johannes Brahms: "No. 19 in B Minor" 23. Apprentice Division Ballet 302 "Italian Girl in Algiers"
03. Tap 501 "I've Got Rhythm" from Crazy for You 24. Overtures 101B "One Jump Ahead" from Aladdin
04. Overtures 101C "Strauss: Sparkling Blood" 25. Musical Theatre 703 "I Want to Make the World Laugh"
05. Musical Theatre 701B "Happy Face" 26. EdPrepS 203 "Crazy Little Thing Called Love"
06. Overtures 101A "Everybody Wants to be a Cat" 27. Overtures 102 "Danse Rustique"
07. EdPrepS 203 "Swan Lake - Spanish Dance" 28. Red Division "Marriage of Figaro"
08. Apprentice Division Ballet 301 "Water Music" 29. Overtures 103 "Dance of the Rose Maidens"
09. EdPrepS 201 Booker T & the MGs: "Soul Dressing" 30. Overtures 101A "Brahms: "Waltz in A Flat"
10. Hip Hop 801 "Senorita" 31. Hip Hop 802 "Lose My Breath"
11. Tap 511 "Rock this Town" 32. Musical Theatre 701 "Under the Sea"
12. Iris Division "Strauss" 33. EdPrepS Grieg: "In the Hall of the Mountain King"
13. Overtures 102A "Conga" 34. Maroon Division "Glinka"
14. Musical Theatre 702 "Spoonful of Sugar" 35. EdPrepS 201 "Devil with a Blue Dress"
15. Overtures 102 "Carnival of the Animals" 36. Musical Theatre 705 "I Want to be a Producer"
16. Overtures 102B "Waltz from Faust" 37. Overtures 102B "Let's Dance"
17. Musical Theatre 704 "Together Wherever We Go" 38. Tap 512 "Irish Song: La Bella Catherine"
18. EdPrepS 201P "Russian March" 39. Pine Green Division Dvorak: "Slavonic Dance"
19. Overtures 103 "Puttin on the Ritz" 40. EdPrepS 202 Bob Segar: "Old Time Rock and Roll"
20. Jazz 607 "Cotton Wool - Lamb" 41. Smoke Blue Division Strauss: "Beautiful Blue Danube Waltz"

 

WebCounter says that you are visitor number Visitor Counter by Digits